BIENNIAL REPORT
[…] 28, 1990.
6
Op. Att’y Gen. Fla. 93-60 (1993).
7
Christy v. Palm Beach County Sheriff’s Of ce, 698 So. 2d 1365, 1366
(Fla. 4th DCA 1997).
8
Krischer v. D’Amato, 674 So. 2d 909, 911 (Fla. 4th DCA 1996); Seminole
County v. Wood, 512 So. 2d 1000, 1002 (Fla. 5th DCA 1987), review
denied, 520 So. 2d 586 (Fla. 1988); Tribune Company v. Public Records,
493 So. 2d 480, 483 (Fla. 2d DCA 1986), review denied sub nom., Gillum
v. Tribune Company, 503 So. 2d 327 (Fla. 1987).
BIENNIAL REPORT OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL
15-02
5
9
Tribune Company v. Public Records, supra.
10
Compare s. 817.568(1)(f)2., Fla. Stat., de ning “[p]ersonal identi cation
information” for purposes of the statute to include “[u]nique biometric
data, such as ngerprint, voice print, retina or iris image, or other unique
physical representation[.]” (e.s.)
11
See http://www.palmbeachpost.com/news/news/state-regional/house-
leader-pushes-bill-to-keep-911-calls-private/nL5LM/.
12
See Bill Analysis and Fiscal Impact Statement, Florida Senate, SB
1310, dated April 3, 2011.
13
Governmental Oversight & Accountability Committee, Florida Senate,